We Represent Landlords Only
[…] I hereby declare that the above statement is true to the best of my knowledge and belief, and that I understand it is made for use as evidence in court and is subject to penalty for perjury.

 

____________________________

(Signature of qualified third party making this statement)

 

Date: ________________________

 

ORS 90.456 Other tenants remaining in dwelling unit following tenant termination or exclusion due to domestic violence, sexual assault or stalking. This statute has been amended as follows: "90.456. Notwithstanding the release of a tenant who is a victim of domestic violence, sexual assault or stalking, and any immediate family members of that tenant, from a rental agreement under ORS 90.453 or the exclusion of a perpetrator of domestic violence, sexual assault or stalking as provided in ORS 90.459 or 105.128, if there are any remaining tenants of the dwelling unit, the tenancy shall continue for those tenants. Any fee, security deposit or prepaid rent paid by the victim, perpetrator or other tenants shall be applied, accounted for or refunded by the landlord following termination of the tenancy and delivery of possession by the remaining tenants as provided in ORS 90.300 and 90.302."

 

Security Deposits / Foreclosures

 

ORS 90.367 Application of security deposit or prepaid rent after notice of foreclosure: This statute has been overhauled as follows: