We Represent Landlords Only
[…] The landlord and applicant may agree to amend the written list before entering into the rental agreement. The list may be included in the written rental agreement. The written rental agreement must, at a minimum, include a description of the fees that the landlord may charge.]

 

Note that ORS 90.295(3)(d) was simultaneously modified so as to create new disclosure requirements for landlords. (See below.)

 

ORS 90.300(3) Security deposits; prepaid rent: The following language was added to ORS 90.300: "A written rental agreement, if any, must list a security deposit paid by a tenant or required by a landlord."

 

Screening Charge Disclosures / Penalties